Gymnast Highlights

1984 to Present:

2009

Level 10 JO’s
Ellen Pitluck
Kayla Nowak
Meghan Biros
Mandy Klun
Allesandra Cinfio
Kaitlyn Cooper
Haley Scaman

Level 9 Easterns
Eileen Malecki
Lexi Cappalli
Tori Garcia
Nicole Gendusa
Chelsea Probst
Lexi Brown
Marrisa Wossner-alternate
Kaitlynn Christensen-2nd Alternate

2008

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Meaghan Biros
Kaitlyn Cooper
Ariel Martin
Ellen Pitluck
Kelsey Mazur 2nd Alternate
Shelby Prunty 2nd Alternate

Level 9 Easterns
Chelsea Bailey
Cassie Crededio
Mandy Klun
Caroline Morant
Haley Scaman

2007

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Appolonia Barrientos
Erica Huelsmann
Kathrine Mahoney
Kayla Nowak
Madison Pearsall
Shelby Prunty

Level 9 Easterns
Megan Alvarez
Allison Flores
Ellen Gebhardt
Erin Gebhardt
Sara Grunert
Diana Karavida
Kristen Lieberman
Kelsey Mazur
Samantha Pearsall

2006

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Madison Pearsall
Ellen Pitluck
Shelby Prunty

Level 9 Easterns
Allison Flores
Ellen Gebhardt 1st Alternate
Kelsey Mazur
Jessica Rizzi
Nichole Sleeper

2005

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Kimberly Kruk
Erica Huelsmann
Madison Pearsall
Kathryn Mahoney

International Elite (qualified to U.S. Classics)
Kristina Comforte – USA Championships
Kelly Fee – USA Championships

TOPs Program
Alyssa Cruz – National Team Member
Ariel Martin – National Team Member
Amanda Wellick – National Team Member

2004

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Jacki Fogli
Jessica Jenne – alternate
Katie Kluga
Kim Kruk – J.O. National Team Member, Beijing, China training camp
Kathryn Mahoney
Madison Pearsall
Natalie Pavela – Beijing, China training camp
Amy Potrawski – alternate
Julia Vojtsek – Beijing, China training camp

International Elite
(qualified to U.S. Classics)  Kristina Comforte – USA Championships, Beijing, China
training camp
Kelly Fee – USA Championships
Katie Lieberman
Liz Tricase – USA Championships

U.S. Olympic Trials & Olympic Selection Camp Liz Tricase
TOPs Program Alyssa Cruz – National Team Member
Ariel Martin – National Team Member 

2003

Level 9 Easterns
Kathryn Mahoney – National AA Champion, 1st Vault
Kelly Parker

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Katie Kluga
Jessica Jenne – alternate Amie Olaes
Natalie Pavela
Amanda Pezzullo 

International Elite
(qualified to U.S. Classics)  Kristina Comforte – USA Championships | US National Team
Member, 2nd Vault | Massila Cup (Marseilles, FRA) – 1st Vault
Kelly Fee – Jamaica Cup
Katie Lieberman – USA Championships; 3rd Vault | Jamaica Cup
Liz Tricase – USA Championships | U.S. National Team Member
Julia Vojtsek

TOPs Program Alyssa Cruz – TOPs National Team Member

2002

Level 9 Easterns – Madison Pearsall

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Brittany Livingston – Massila Cup (Marseilles, FRA)
Amie Olaes – Massila Cup (Marseilles, FRA)

International Elite
(qualified to U.S. Classics)  Kristina Comforte – USA Championships | US National Team
Member; 
Jr. Vault Champion
Kelly Fee – Massila Cup (Marseilles, FRA)
Katie Lieberman – Massila Cup (Marseilles, FRA)
Liz Tricase – USA Championships | U.S. National Team Member; Sr. Vault Champion
Julia Vojtsek

2001

Level 9 Easterns
Jacki Fogli
Kim Kruk
Natalie Pavela 

Jr. Olympic Nationals 
Kristina Comforte – J.O. National AA Champion | J.O. National Team Member
Katie Lieberman – J.O. National Vault Champion
Brittany Livingston
Amie Olaes
Amanda Pezzullo

International Elite
(qualified to U.S. Classics)  Liz Tricase – USA Championships | US National Team
Member

TOPs Program  Alyssa Cruz – TOPs National Team Member

2000

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Amanda Pezzullo
Kara Kapernekas
Kristina Comforte – El Salvador Invitational
Elizabeth Tricase- J.O. National AA Champion

J.O. National Team Members
El Salvador Invitational
Amie Olaes
Brittany Livingston
Stephanie Kim
Stephanie Gran
Tiffanie Janke
Julie Joy
Katie Lieberman 

1999

Level 9 Easterns
Kristina Comforte
Crystal Flondor
Katie Lieberman
Amanda Pezzullo

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Amie Olaes
Brittany Livingston
Julie Joy
Tiffanie Janke 

1998

Level 9 Easterns
Amanda Pezzullo

Jr. Olympic Nationals 
Brittany Livingston
Stephanie Kim
Tiffanie Janke
Julie Joy 

International Elite
Amy Kuczera
Kara Kapernekas 

1997

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Brehan Smarinsky
Brittany Livingston
Sabrina Noonan
Stephanie Kim- 3rd AA/J.O. Nat’t team member
Phaedra Dixon
Lindsay Vagedas
Gina Black

International Elite 
Kara Kapernekas- Championships of the USA
Amy Kuczera- Championships of the USA
Katie Hornecker 

1996

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Stephanie Bychowski
Phaedra Dixon- National Bars Champion
Dana Edeus
Lizzie Jensen
Kara Kapernekas
Stephanie Kim
Amy Kuczera- Trophee Massilia- Marseille, France 

Elite Nationals 
Gena Gruss
Katie Hornecker
Katy Nellans

1995

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Stephanie Bychowski
Phaedra Dixon- National Bars Champion
Kara Kapernekas
Stephanie Kim
Amy Kuczera- 1st place AA/J.O. Nat’t team member | Honeywell Invite.- London
Lindsay Vagedas

Elite Nationals
Beth Amelkovich
Gena Gruss
Katie Hornecker
Katy Nellans

1994

J.O. Nationals
Jamie Basile
Stephanie Bychowski
Phaedra Dixon
Kelli Farrar
Vika Gylys
Jenny Joy
Amy Kuczera – Moores Partner Cup – Cumbernauld, Scotland
Jessica Madison

Elite Nationals/Nat’l Sports Fest 
Beth Amelkovich
Gena Gruss
Katie Hornecker
Katy Nellans – Alternate Moores Partner Cup – Scotland

1993

J.O. Nationals
Sharon Barbato- 2nd AA/J.O. Nat’l team member
Laurie Bartlett
Stephanie Bychowski
Phaedra Dixon
Kelli Farrar
Vika Gylys
Denise Houda
Kelly Hogan
Kari Karubas
Jessica Madison

1992

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Stephanie Bychowski
Katie Hornecker
Denise Houda

Elite Nationals
Beth Amelkovich
Sharon Barbato
Jamie Basile
Maryanne Kelley
Kelly Martin
Katy Nellans
Kim Peternard – Championships of the USA

1991

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Jamie Basile – J.O. Nat’l team member
Kelly Hogan
Katie Hornecker
Jenny Joy
Jenny Martin
Karrie Swanson

Elite Nationals 
Sharon Barbato
Maryanne Kelley
Nneka Logan
Katy Nellans – Jr. Nat’l team member
Kim Peternard – Jr. Nat’l team member
Agina Simpkins – Championships of the USA

1990

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Kari Karubas – J.O. Nat’l team member | USA/Canada exhibition -
Canada
Kelly Martin
Jenny Martin
Karrie Swanson

Elite Nationals
Sharon Barbato
Nneka Logan – Championships of the USA
Betty Okino – 3rd AA at American Classic
Agina Simpkins – Championships of the USA | Sr. National team member (7th AA) |
Goodwill Games – USA | USA vs. USSR (USA) | Catania Cup (Catania, Italy)

1989

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Chrissy Koennecker
Jenny Martin
Karrie Swanson

Elite Nationals
Nneka Logan
Sandy Menard
Betty Okino – Championships of the USA/Nat’l Sports Fest
Agina Simpkins- Championships of the USA | USA National team member

1988

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Tricia Mazzetti
Alisa Pesce

Elite Nationals 
Nneka Logan
Betty Okino
Missy Olson
Gina Pesce
Sophie Royce
Agina Simpkins

1987

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Jennifer Batsche

Elite Nationals 
Sharon Barbato
Ika Lindholm – European Championships (for Finland) | World Championships (for  Finland) Nneka Logan
Patti Massoels – World University Games Trials – 1st AA | World University Games –  Yugoslavia
Betty Okino
Missy Olson
Gina Pesce
Agina Simpkins 

1986

Elite Nationals
Gina Pesce
Patti Massoels – Championships of the USA | USA National team member

1985

Elite Nationals
Gina Pesce – Championships of the USA
Patti Massoels – Championships of the USA | USA National team member | South African Cup Champion | Brazil Cup
Champion

1984

Jr. Olympic Nationals
Patti Massoels